Monday, May 9, 2011

Is that supposed to be a Jeep?

Haha, this vehicle reminds me of two movies:  Fight Club and Cars.  Why Fight Club?  Remember that scene when the two of them are on the bus and they're looing at that men's underwear ad "Is that what a man is supposed to look like?"  It also reminds me of Cars for the outtake scene where the SUV's with the bling-blings are going off-road for the first time. 



I hate all these new crossovers....they're just vehicles with identity crisis.  Is it a lowered truck, is it a lifted minivan or station wagon?  WTF is it supposed to be?

No comments:

Post a Comment

Canadian Forces Small Arms Program - updates

A buddy of mine passed these on to me, so I guess I'll have to build a few new clones....damn, lol! The image of the pistol is ...