Thursday, January 23, 2014

Sold my Beretta

I posted this up in the Equipment Exchange forums on CGN and got a ton of “LMFAO” PMs, but sadly, not that many offers, haha!  I finally did sell my precious Beretta, and though I’m sad to see it go, I now have some funds to feed my bolt action rifle addiction.  I think I’m finally going to drop the ball and get an XLR Industries Carbon Chassis for my Savage 10TR (that I haven’t received yet).


No comments:

Post a Comment

Canadian Forces Small Arms Program - updates

A buddy of mine passed these on to me, so I guess I'll have to build a few new clones....damn, lol! The image of the pistol is ...